Industrial Managed Fiber Optic Switches

Industrial Ethernet Layer 2 Managed Switches that secures data transmission by using fiber optics transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. They are the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Application Diagram

Page   1

FSM-510G-2F


8-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus IEEE 802.3ab Managed Switch. 10.5W power consumption, with L2+, security, QoS. Multicasting support IGMP v1/v2/v3, proxy & snooping. Has operating temperatures of -40°C ~ +75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

FSM-510G-4F


6-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch, with Multicast/Broadcast/Flooding Storm Control and runs under these protocols (VLAN, QoS, Port Trunk, SMTP, TELNET, SNMP, IGMP, IEEE802.1X, LLDP). +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC. Manageable over RS-232 serial. Has operating temperatures of -40°C ~ +75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

MSM-508FC


Multi-mode, SC Connector, 6-Port 10/100 Base-T + 2-Port 100 Base-FX Fiber Managed Switch with metal case  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

MSM-508FCS


Single-mode, SC Connector, 6-Port 10/100 Base-T + 2-Port 100 Base-FX Fiber Managed Switch with metal case and 1 x RS-232 port  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

MSM-508FCS-T


8-port Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Single-mode, SC Connector (RoHS)  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

MSM-508FT


Multi-mode, ST Connector, 6-Port 10/100 Base-T + 2-Port 100 Base-FX Fiber Managed Switch Multi-mode with metal case  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

Page   1

ICP DAS USA,Inc.